Anonymous
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 41 articles on Rounds Of Insanity Wiki. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Rounds Of Insanity Wiki

Soundtrack: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
added grimm to the composer list
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrSAU65xY47M-c0DI8K6maQ KaitoMori]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrSAU65xY47M-c0DI8K6maQ KaitoMori]
* [https://www.youtube.com/@Grimm-Grimm Grimm]


== Killer Themes ==
== Killer Themes ==
Line 26: Line 27:
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duBNJops2Ns][[File:2011x_LMS.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duBNJops2Ns Resty]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duBNJops2Ns][[File:2011x_LMS.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duBNJops2Ns Resty]]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp|link=Kolossos|center| <big>'''[[Kolossos]]'''</big>|frameless]]
|[[File:BRUTE_FORCE_V2.jpg|link=Kolossos|center| <big>'''[[Kolossos]]'''</big>|frameless]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QmueGYI1OSA][[File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-L8Fva_LrQ][[File:Brute_Force_(Kolossos_Chase_Theme)_THIS_ONE_IS_UP_TO_DATE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Po3FYZFfwh8][[File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Po3FYZFfwh8][[File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4F5WvdsHWc][[File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4F5WvdsHWc][[File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
Line 68: Line 69:
|[[File:Ycr final 80 cover art.webp|center|[[You Can't Run|'''You Can't Run''']]|frameless]]
|[[File:Ycr final 80 cover art.webp|center|[[You Can't Run|'''You Can't Run''']]|frameless]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|[[File:YCR AMBIENCE.mp3|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]|center]]
|Add Once It's Out
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pZnXJ6u9JzQ][[File:You Can't Run FINAL 80 - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUGe1kASTF7_PwQtBylSFDQ Resty]|center]]
|[https://soundcloud.com/rounds-of-insanity/you-cant-run-final-80-rounds-of-insanity][[File:YCR FINAL 80 REMAKE.mp3|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUGe1kASTF7_PwQtBylSFDQ Resty]|center]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
Line 84: Line 85:
== Skin Themes ==
== Skin Themes ==
These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a [[Killers|Killer]].
These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a [[Killers|Killer]].
== [[Kolossos/Skins|Kolossos Skins]] ==
=== [[2011X/Skins|2011X Skins]] ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Skin
!Chase Theme
!Last Life Theme
|-
|[[File:GODSEND_DISASTER.jpg|center|'''[[2011X/Skins#tabber-TD_X|TD X]]'''|link=2011X/Skins#tabber-TD_X|frameless]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pqRfIA5Lbb0][[File:Godsend_Disaster_(TD_X_Chase_Theme)_-_ROUNDS_OF_INSANITY_OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@the_galatik ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9mnaMYAUB8][[File:Infallible_(TD_X_Last_Life_Theme)_-_ROUNDS_OF_INSANITY_OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@levii8816 _levi]]]
|}
=== [[Kolossos/Skins|Kolossos Skins]] ===
=== [[Kolossos/Skins|Kolossos Skins]] ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 116: Line 127:
!Last Life Theme
!Last Life Theme
|-
|-
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins|'''2021X''']]|frameless]]
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|'''[[MY5TCrimson_X/Skins#tabber-2021X|2021X]]'''|link=MY5TCrimson_X/Skins#tabber-2021X|frameless]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ppg-QKX4wo8][[File:2021XNEWCHASE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ppg-QKX4wo8][[File:2021XNEWCHASE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G8q5p46MKbI][[File:2021xLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10] and [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G8q5p46MKbI][[File:2021xLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10] and [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Grimbo chase.webp|center|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#Grimbo|Grimbo]]'''|frameless]]
|[[File:Grimbo chase.webp|center|'''[[MY5TCrimson_X/Skins#tabber-Grimbo|Grimbo]]'''|link=MY5TCrimson_X/Skins#tabber-Grimbo|frameless]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzls-8mL7xM][[File:Grimbo chase theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LbqDljGUcyQ][[File:Grimbo chase theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LbqDljGUcyQ][[File:Grimbo last life theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzls-8mL7xM][[File:Grimbo last life theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|}
|}


Line 145: Line 156:
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|-
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]'''<nowiki/>'s selection theme]]
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|frameless]]
|[[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|[[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Ycr final 80 cover art.webp|center|frameless]]
|[[File:You Can't Run FINAL 80 - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUGe1kASTF7_PwQtBylSFDQ Resty]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 174:
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#2021X|2021X's]]''' Chase Theme|frameless]]
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#2021X|2021X's]]''' Chase Theme|frameless]]
|[[File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[[File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp|center|frameless]]
|[[File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:50, 14 January 2026

The soundtrack in game are made by very talented individuals that make up the games atmosphere.

This is a list of the following individuals who have made up this game's OST. Please go check them out and support them if you can!

Killer Themes

Music that plays when being chased by a Killer or when you're the last one alive against them.

Killer Chase Theme Last Life Theme LMS Theme
2011X
2011X
[1]
By: LevelOneGoblin
Add Once It's Out [2]
By: Resty
Kolossos
Kolossos
[3]
By: LevelOneGoblin
[4]
By: ka_sing10
[5]
By: LevelOneGoblin
MY5TCrimson X
MY5TCrimson X
[6]
By: ka_sing10
[7]
By:ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out
Lord X
Lord X
[8]
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
Furnace
[9]
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
EXE
EXE
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out

Map Themes

Music that plays when specific events are in place in a map.

Map Selection Theme Final 80
Hill
Hill
Add Once It's Out [10]
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out
You Can't Run
You Can't Run
Add Once It's Out
By: _levi
[11]
By: Resty
Hill.GYM
[12]
By: ka_sing10
[13]
By: Cyber Tryzoid
[14]
By: H06
NOT PERFECT
NOT PERFECT
[15]
By: CrackDS & ka_sing10
[16]
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out

Skin Themes

These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a Killer.

2011X Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
TD X
TD X
[17]
By: ka_sing10
[18]
By: _levi

Kolossos Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
TD Kolossos
TD Kolossos
[19]
By: KaitoMori
Add once it's Out

Tails Doll Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
FOCUS
FOCUS
By: CrackDS
Add once it's Out

MY5TCrimson X Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
2021X
2021X
[20]
By: _levi
[21]
By: ka_sing10 and _levi
Grimbo
Grimbo
[22]
By: ka_sing10
[23]
By: ka_sing10

Scrapped Themes

These are themes that were going to or used to play in game at one point but got scrapped for many reasons.

Content Theme Reason
By: CrackDS
Ka_sing10 didn't like it.
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
By: Resty
It got a remake.
Grimbo's Chase Theme
Grimbo's Chase Theme
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
Grimbo's Last Life Theme
Grimbo's Last Life Theme
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
2021X's Chase Theme
2021X's Chase Theme
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
By: LevelOneGoblin
It got a remake.

Trivia

  • The NOT PERFECT cover art was made as a reference to Sonic 3 & Knuckles, because it's "literally Sonic and Knuckles"[1]

References