Anonymous
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 1 article on Rounds Of Insanity Wiki. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Rounds Of Insanity Wiki

Soundtrack: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
roi>Dog Guarada
No edit summary
m 72 revisions imported: Import from Fandom
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


* [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]
* [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]
* [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUGe1kASTF7_PwQtBylSFDQ Resty]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUGe1kASTF7_PwQtBylSFDQ Resty]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]
Line 10: Line 10:
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrSAU65xY47M-c0DI8K6maQ KaitoMori]


== Killer Themes ==
== Killer Themes ==
Line 27: Line 28:
|[[File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp|link=Kolossos|center|thumb| <big>'''[[Kolossos]]'''</big>]]
|[[File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp|link=Kolossos|center|thumb| <big>'''[[Kolossos]]'''</big>]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QmueGYI1OSA][[File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QmueGYI1OSA][[File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Po3FYZFfwh8][[File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Po3FYZFfwh8][[File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4F5WvdsHWc][[File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4F5WvdsHWc][[File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@LevelOneGoblin LevelOneGoblin]]]
|-
|-
|[[File:MY5TCrimson X Chase Theme Art.webp|link=MY5TCrimson X|center|thumb|<big>'''[[CrimsonX|MY5TCrimson X]]'''</big>]]
|[[File:MY5TCrimson X Chase Theme Art.webp|link=MY5TCrimson X|center|thumb|<big>'''[[CrimsonX|MY5TCrimson X]]'''</big>]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0dfg6f-w_tg][[File:MY5TCRIMSON X CHASE THEME - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0dfg6f-w_tg][[File:MY5TCRIMSON X CHASE THEME - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|-
|-
|[[File:PlaceholderImage.png|link=Lord X|center|thumb|<big>[[Lord X|'''Lord X''']]</big>]]
|[[File:PlaceholderImage.png|link=Lord X|center|thumb|<big>[[Lord X|'''Lord X''']]</big>]]
|[https://discord.com/channels/1422750981476581549/1427270954190504068/1438127489410007152][[File:Lord_XNEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
Line 42: Line 43:
|[[File:Fuel_the_fire.jpg|link=Furnace|center|thumb|<big>[[Furnace|'''Furnace''']]</big>]]
|[[File:Fuel_the_fire.jpg|link=Furnace|center|thumb|<big>[[Furnace|'''Furnace''']]</big>]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ehVEGy2A8Lw][[File:FUEL_TO_THE_FIRE_(FURNACE_CHASE_THEME)_-_ROUNDS_OF_INSANITY_OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ehVEGy2A8Lw][[File:FUEL_TO_THE_FIRE_(FURNACE_CHASE_THEME)_-_ROUNDS_OF_INSANITY_OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|-
|[[File:PlaceholderImage.png|center|thumb|'''<big>[[EXE]]</big>''']]
|<tabber>|-|Faker Form=[[File:Faker Chasetheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: ???]]|-|Beast Form=[[File:BEAST EXE CHASE TEASER.mp3|center|thumb|By: ???]]</tabber>
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
Line 57: Line 63:
|[[File:Hillcoverarttheme.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill]]''']]
|[[File:Hillcoverarttheme.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill]]''']]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Srt5D3J86B0][[File:Hill Theme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Srt5D3J86B0][[File:Hill Theme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 72:
|-
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUhhLTqupjI][[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4K0XAigG1N4][[File:-REMAKE-_HILL.GYM_(SELECTION_SCREEN)_-_ROUNDS_OF_INSANITY_OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|[[NOT PERFECT|'''NOT PERFECT''']]]]
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|[[NOT PERFECT|'''NOT PERFECT''']]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9k1t5O-i2Gc][[File:NotPerfectSelectionREMAKE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS] & [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9k1t5O-i2Gc][[File:NotPerfectSelectionREMAKE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS] & [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rw9LYUCA0Xw][[File:Not perfect theme remake.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rw9LYUCA0Xw][[File:Not perfect theme remake.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|Add Once It's Out
|Add Once It's Out
|}
|}
Line 78: Line 84:
== Skin Themes ==
== Skin Themes ==
These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a [[Killers|Killer]].
These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a [[Killers|Killer]].

=== [[Tails Doll/Skins|Tails Doll Skins]] ===
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
!Skin
!Chase Theme
!Last Life Theme
|-
|[[File:PlaceholderImage.png|center|thumb|'''[[Tails Doll/Skins#FOCUS|FOCUS]]''']]
|[[File:GD Tails Doll chase.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|Add once it's Out
|}


=== [[MY5TCrimson X/Skins|MY5TCrimson X Skins]] ===
=== [[MY5TCrimson X/Skins|MY5TCrimson X Skins]] ===
Line 87: Line 105:
|-
|-
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|thumb|[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins|'''2021X''']]]]
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|thumb|[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins|'''2021X''']]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EbFpdIWefx4][[File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ppg-QKX4wo8][[File:2021XNEWCHASE.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G8q5p46MKbI][[File:2021xLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10] and [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G8q5p46MKbI][[File:2021xLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10] and [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpFUkk73wm_fPpD_CNGHng _levi]]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Grimbo chase.webp|center|thumb|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#Grimbo|Grimbo]]''']]
|[[File:Grimbo chase.webp|center|thumb|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#Grimbo|Grimbo]]''']]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chvRsdTrRqE][[File:GrimboChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzls-8mL7xM][[File:Grimbo chase theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ah4AI0txmGI][[File:GrimboLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LbqDljGUcyQ][[File:Grimbo last life theme NEW.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|}
|}


Line 104: Line 122:
|-
|-
|[[File:Notperfect selectionart.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'''<nowiki/>'s selection theme]]
|[[File:Notperfect selectionart.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'''<nowiki/>'s selection theme]]
|[[File:NOT PERFECT (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 CrackDS]]]
|[[File:NOT PERFECT (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'''<nowiki/>'s map theme]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]'''<nowiki/>'s selection theme]]
|[[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Grimbo chase.webp|center|thumb|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#Grimbo|Grimbo's]]''' Chase Theme]]
|[[File:GrimboChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:GRIMBO LAST LIFE.webp|center|thumb|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#Grimbo|Grimbo's]]''' Last Life Theme]]
|[[File:GrimboLastLife.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|-
|-
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'s''' map theme]]
|[[File:2021x chase.webp|center|thumb|'''[[MY5TCrimson X/Skins#2021X|2021X's]]''' Chase Theme]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[[File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCbTkmf52OlVAJ3CezFLOIg ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:05, 30 November 2025

The soundtrack in game are made by very talented individuals that make up the games atmosphere.

This is a list of the following individuals who have made up this game's OST. Please go check them out and support them if you can!

Killer Themes

Music that plays when being chased by a Killer or when you're the last one alive against them.

Killer Chase Theme Last Life Theme LMS Theme
File:2011X Chase Theme Cover Art.webp
2011X
[1]
File:2011X Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
Add Once It's Out [2]
File:2011x LMS.mp3
By: Resty
File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp
Kolossos
[3]
File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
[4]
File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[5]
File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
File:MY5TCrimson X Chase Theme Art.webp
MY5TCrimson X
[6]
File:MY5TCRIMSON X CHASE THEME - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
File:PlaceholderImage.png
Lord X
[7]
File:Lord XNEW.mp3
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
File:Fuel the fire.jpg
Furnace
[8]
File:FUEL TO THE FIRE (FURNACE CHASE THEME) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
File:PlaceholderImage.png
EXE
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out

Map Themes

Music that plays when specific events are in place in a map.

Map Selection Theme Final 80
File:Hillcoverarttheme.webp
Hill
Add Once It's Out [9]
File:Hill Theme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out
File:Ycr final 80 cover art.webp
You Can't Run
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out [10]
File:You Can't Run FINAL 80 - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: Resty
File:Hill.GYMOST.webp
Hill.GYM
[11]
File:-REMAKE- HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[12]
File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: Cyber Tryzoid
[13]
File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3
By: H06
File:Not perfect cover art.webp
NOT PERFECT
[14]
File:NotPerfectSelectionREMAKE.mp3
By: CrackDS & ka_sing10
[15]
File:Not perfect theme remake.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out

Skin Themes

These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a Killer.

Tails Doll Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
File:PlaceholderImage.png
FOCUS
File:GD Tails Doll chase.mp3
By: CrackDS
Add once it's Out

MY5TCrimson X Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
File:2021x chase.webp
2021X
[16]
File:2021XNEWCHASE.mp3
By: _levi
[17]
File:2021xLastLife.mp3
By: ka_sing10 and _levi
File:Grimbo chase.webp
Grimbo
[18]
File:Grimbo chase theme NEW.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[19]
File:Grimbo last life theme NEW.mp3
By: ka_sing10

Scrapped Themes

These are themes that were going to or used to play in game at one point but got scrapped for many reasons.

Content Theme Reason
File:Notperfect selectionart.webp
NOT PERFECT's selection theme
File:NOT PERFECT (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
File:Not perfect cover art.webp
NOT PERFECT's map theme
File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
File:Hill.GYMOST.webp
Hill.GYM's selection theme
File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
File:Grimbo chase.webp
Grimbo's Chase Theme
File:GrimboChaseTheme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
File:GRIMBO LAST LIFE.webp
Grimbo's Last Life Theme
File:GrimboLastLife.mp3
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
File:2021x chase.webp
2021X's Chase Theme
File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.

Trivia

  • The NOT PERFECT cover art was made as a reference to Sonic 3 & Knuckles, because it's "literally Sonic and Knuckles"[1]

References