Anonymous
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 41 articles on Rounds Of Insanity Wiki. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Rounds Of Insanity Wiki

Soundtrack: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
roi>Dog Guarada
No edit summary
roi>Dog Guarada
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|Add Once It's Out
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUhhLTqupjI][[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
Line 109: Line 109:
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'s''' map theme]]
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'s''' map theme]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUhhLTqupjI][[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:19, 4 November 2025

The soundtrack in game are made by very talented individuals that make up the games atmosphere.

This is a list of the following individuals who have made up this game's OST. Please go check them out and support them if you can!

Killer Themes

Music that plays when being chased by a Killer or when you're the last one alive against them.

Killer Chase Theme Last Life Theme LMS Theme
2011X
[1]
By: LevelOneGoblin
Add Once It's Out [2]
By: Resty
Kolossos
[3]
By: LevelOneGoblin
[4]
By: ka_sing10
[5]
By: LevelOneGoblin
MY5TCrimson X
[6]
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
Lord X
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
Furnace
[7]
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out

Map Themes

Music that plays when specific events are in place in a map.

Map Selection Theme Final 80
Hill
Add Once It's Out [8]
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out
You Can't Run
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out [9]
By: Resty
Hill.GYM
Add Once It's Out [10]
By: Cyber Tryzoid
[11]
By: H06
NOT PERFECT
[12]
By: CrackDS & ka_sing10
[13]
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out

Skin Themes

These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a Killer.

MY5TCrimson X Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
2021X
[14]
By: ka_sing10
[15]
By: ka_sing10 and _levi
Grimbo
[16]
By: ka_sing10
[17]
By: ka_sing10

Scrapped Themes

These are themes that were going to or used to play in game at one point but got scrapped for many reasons.

Content Theme Reason
NOT PERFECT's selection theme
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
NOT PERFECT's map theme
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
Hill.GYM
[18]
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.

Trivia

  • The NOT PERFECT cover art was made as a reference to Sonic 3 & Knuckles, because it's "literally Sonic and Knuckles"[1]

References