Anonymous
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 1 article on Rounds Of Insanity Wiki. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Rounds Of Insanity Wiki

Soundtrack: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
roi>Dog Guarada
No edit summary
roi>Dog Guarada
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|Add Once It's Out
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUhhLTqupjI][[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBZPHOigYYE][[File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@CyberTryzoid Cyber Tryzoid]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Op0-D_KW5m8][[File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrdZMR7vq-me7GtoNNJ4xPw H06]]]
Line 109: Line 109:
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'s''' map theme]]
|[[File:Not perfect cover art.webp|center|thumb|'''[[NOT PERFECT]]'s''' map theme]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|[[File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/@ka_sing10 ka_sing10]]]
|It got a remake.
|-
|[[File:Hill.GYMOST.webp|center|thumb|'''[[Hill.GYM]]''']]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUhhLTqupjI][[File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3|center|thumb|By: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB2rv1kU760yoIGG_cfwQjA CrackDS]]]
|It got a remake.
|It got a remake.
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:19, 4 November 2025

The soundtrack in game are made by very talented individuals that make up the games atmosphere.

This is a list of the following individuals who have made up this game's OST. Please go check them out and support them if you can!

Killer Themes

Music that plays when being chased by a Killer or when you're the last one alive against them.

Killer Chase Theme Last Life Theme LMS Theme
File:2011X Chase Theme Cover Art.webp
2011X
[1]
File:2011X Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
Add Once It's Out [2]
File:2011x LMS.mp3
By: Resty
File:Kolossos Cover Art.webp
Kolossos
[3]
File:Kolossos Chase Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
[4]
File:Kolossos Last Life Theme - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[5]
File:Kolossos Last Man Standing Theme (TEASER) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: LevelOneGoblin
File:MY5TCrimson X Chase Theme Art.webp
MY5TCrimson X
[6]
File:MY5TCRIMSON X CHASE THEME - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
File:PlaceholderImage.png
Lord X
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out
File:Fuel the fire.jpg
Furnace
[7]
File:FUEL TO THE FIRE (FURNACE CHASE THEME) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: _levi
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out

Map Themes

Music that plays when specific events are in place in a map.

Map Selection Theme Final 80
File:Hillcoverarttheme.webp
Hill
Add Once It's Out [8]
File:Hill Theme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out
File:Ycr final 80 cover art.webp
You Can't Run
Add Once It's Out Add Once It's Out [9]
File:You Can't Run FINAL 80 - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: Resty
File:Hill.GYMOST.webp
Hill.GYM
Add Once It's Out [10]
File:HILL.GYM - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: Cyber Tryzoid
[11]
File:Hill.gymFINAL80.mp3
By: H06
File:Not perfect cover art.webp
NOT PERFECT
[12]
File:NotPerfectSelectionREMAKE.mp3
By: CrackDS & ka_sing10
[13]
File:Not perfect theme remake.mp3
By: ka_sing10
Add Once It's Out

Skin Themes

These are themes are that play when a player is using a skin of a Killer.

MY5TCrimson X Skins

Skin Chase Theme Last Life Theme
File:2021x chase.webp
2021X
[14]
File:2021xChaseTheme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[15]
File:2021xLastLife.mp3
By: ka_sing10 and _levi
File:Grimbo chase.webp
Grimbo
[16]
File:GrimboChaseTheme.mp3
By: ka_sing10
[17]
File:GrimboLastLife.mp3
By: ka_sing10

Scrapped Themes

These are themes that were going to or used to play in game at one point but got scrapped for many reasons.

Content Theme Reason
File:Notperfect selectionart.webp
NOT PERFECT's selection theme
File:NOT PERFECT (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.
File:Not perfect cover art.webp
NOT PERFECT's map theme
File:Not Perfect - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: ka_sing10
It got a remake.
File:Hill.GYMOST.webp
Hill.GYM
[18]
File:HILL.GYM (SELECTION SCREEN) - ROUNDS OF INSANITY OST.mp3
By: CrackDS
It got a remake.

Trivia

  • The NOT PERFECT cover art was made as a reference to Sonic 3 & Knuckles, because it's "literally Sonic and Knuckles"[1]

References